Active Members

Below you'll find our active student council members and their current functions.

You want to become a member too? No problem, just drop by our student council meeting on Wednesdays at 6:00 pm

Avatar Cornelißen

André Cornelißen

  • Student representative at central committee of studies
  • Eventmanager
  • Education award attendant
Avatar Kremer

Anna Kremer

  • Assistant finance consultant
  • Student representative at committee of studies
  • Student representative at conference of student representatives
Avatar Tobies

Annika Tobies

  • 2th Chairwoman
  • Assistant student representative at faculty council
  • Assistant student representative at Jour-Fixe
Avatar Salgert

Bennet Salgert

  • Eventmanager
  • Vacation attendant
Avatar Köß

Carolin Köß

  • Honorary Chairwoman
  • Procurement attendant
  • Webmaster
Avatar Lütz

Fabian Lütz

  • Webmaster
Avatar Rosenthal

Fabian Rosenthal

  • Student representative at central committee of studies
  • Assistant student representative at institutes board of management
  • First semester attendant
  • Eventmanager
Avatar Mehnert

Florian Mehnert

  • Student representative at institutes board of management
  • Sstudent representative at faculty council
  • Student representative at Jour-Fixe
  • First semester attendant
Avatar Schumacher

Franziska Schumacher

  • Cash office control
  • Student representative at committee of resources for improvement in quality
  • Student representative at examination board
  • KonGeoS attendant
  • Vacation attendant
  • Education award attendant
  • Social media attendant
Avatar Stellmach

Frederik Stellmach

  • Student representative at committee of resources for improvement in quality
  • Eventmanager
Avatar Oppitz

Lara Oppitz

  • 1th Chairwoman
  • Assistant student representative at committee of studies
Avatar Oberfeier

Laurenz Oberfeier

  • Finance consultant
  • Student representative at central committee of studies
  • First semester attendant
  • Assistant student representative at conference of student body of a department
Avatar Reißner

Lennart Reißner

  • Student representative at central committee of studies
Avatar Möller

Malte Möller

  • Assistant exam attendant
  • First semester attendant
Avatar Mittelstedt

Manuel Mittelstedt

  • Assistant student representative at committee of resources for improvement in quality
  • Student representative at institutes board of management
  • Exam attendant
  • Alumni attendant
Avatar Bennemann

Marten Bennemann

  • Vacation attendant
Avatar Wilden

Melina Wilden

  • Student representative at central committee of studies
  • Assistant student representative at examination board
Avatar Klais

Michael Klais

  • Alumni attendant
  • Cash office control
  • Procurement attendant
Avatar Tscherwitschke

Sophie Tscherwitschke

  • Student representative at central committee of studies
  • Social media attendant
Avatar Schäfer

Till Schäfer

  • Student representative at committee of studies
  • Assistant student representative at committee of resources for improvement in quality
Avatar Brunn

Victoria Brunn

  • Assistant student representative at committee of studies
  • Assistant student representative at institutes board of management
Avatar Ewerdwalbesloh

Yorck Ewerdwalbesloh

  • Eventmanager
Wird geladen